Whether it's ice hockey, field hockey, lacrosse, tennis, soccer, cross country, basketball, or squash, this page lists recent Millbrook graduates playing sports at the collegiate level. For scores, stats, and more about these Millbrook graduates and their college teams, click on the college links provided to visit their respective athletics pages.


Men's Lacrosse

Derek Brodeur '15, Roger Williams
Tim Miller '15, Ursinus
Mark Frega '14, Bellarmine
Chris Saar '14, Pace University
Mat Livermore '13, Bard College
TJ Sanders '12, Penn State
Aaron Moroney '12, Hobart
Tyler Albrecht '12, Loyola University
Will Gabrielsen '12, Drexel University
Penn Sednaoui '12, Connecticut College
Ken O'Friel '12, Bates College
Paul Gray '12, Wheaton College
Jay Livermore '11, Bowdoin
Chase Cochran '10, St. Lawrence University
Matt Hetherington '10, Roanoke College
Luke Kochanowski '10, Providence College
Will Benjamin '09, Trinity College
Travis Voges '09, Colorado College
Nick Farrell, '08, Denison University
Nick Weaver '07, Dickinson College
Marcello Dubaz '07, USC
Gavin Bennett '06, Ohio Wesleyan University
Andrew Cochran '06, St. Lawrence University
Steve Giannone '05, University of Virginia
Matt Ruhnke '05 - Ithaca College
PJ Santora '05 - St. Lawrence University
Ebbe Strathairn '05 - MIT

Men's Ice Hockey

Ryan Walsh '16, New England College
Zach Coppola '15, St. Olaf College
Jacob Moreau '15, Connecticut College
Josh Davies '14, SUNY Plattsburgh
Luke Hincenbergs '14, SUNY Canton
Evan Williams '14, Stevenson University
Rory Gagnon '14, Hamilton College
A.J. Wallace '14, Connecticut College
Brett Supinski '14, Union
Brad Buvinow '13, Trinity College
David DiSchiavi '13, Western New England
Joseph Menniti '13, Connecticut College
Kevin Altidor '12, St. Michael's College
Carl D-Amour-Belizario '12, Hobart
Josh Freitas '12, Bethel University (MN)
Evan Marek '12, Franklin Pierce
Tommy Nolan '12, SUNY Cortland
Andrew Reis '12, Colby College
Penn Sednaoui '12, Connecticut College
Tim Cooney '11, Connecticut College
Sean Federow '11, American International College
Matt Job '10, St. Olaf's
Jay Livermore '10, Bowdoin
Alex Simard '10 - Concordia
Jo Theriault '10, Babson
Matt Abbott '09, New England College
Mathieu Dubuc '09, Middlebury
Evan Haney '09, Hamilton College
Bryant Doerrsam '08, Queens University (Ontario)
Andrew Fiore '08, Siena College
Nick DeMarte '08, Siena College
Steve Messina '07, Siena College
Eric Satim '07, SUNY Plattsburgh
Taylor Vit '07, Skidmore College
Rob Duhoski '06, Siena College
Max Kennedy '06, Middlebury College
Patrick Choules '05, SUNY Potsdam

Baseball

Colby Dunlop '17, University of Connecticut
Connor Morrisroe '16, University at Albany
Alex Wichmann '12, Southern Connecticut State University
Race Bottini '08, Vassar College

AJ Marino '07, Denison University
Mark Broadhead '05, Molloy College

Men's Soccer

Edward Opoku '15, University of Virginia
Jeremy Tenenbaum '14, Skidmore
Baki Bawa '14, Gettysburg
Aldin Medunjanin '12, Skidmore College
Alex Harvey '10, Trinity College

Squash

Greg Reiss '15, St. Lawrence
Colin Stuart '14, Trinity College
Felipe Pantle '13, Hobart
Elizabeth Morris '11, Hamilton College
Brigitte Tousignant '11, St. Lawrence University 
Cooper Babcock '09, St. Lawrence
Charlie Merrill '09, Hobart
Victoria Leeds '07, Connecticut College

 
 

Women's Lacrosse

Gianna Muscari '15, Skidmore
Kayla Schmalz '14, St. Lawrence University
Eliza Chapman '12, Sewanee, The University of the South
Molly Chapman '11, Denison University
Nell Burdis '10, Boston University
Devin Hardy '08, Bowdoin College
Jen Ascencio '07, Manhattanville College
Lulu Carter '07, Denison
Meegan Rourke '07, Roanoke
Sarah Goodkind '06, Hobart William Smith
Jalene McCulloch '06, Elmira College

Women's Ice Hockey

Morgan Wilm '15, Manhattenville College
Meg Lahey '15, Elmira
Stephanie Heresniak '14, SUNY Cortland
Melissa Sheeran '14, Plattsburgh State University
Emily Even '13, Concordia University
Heather Neuburger '13, Buffalo State University
Megan Ahern '13, Hamilton College
Tori Trovato '12, SUNY Oswego
Alexa de la Guardia '11, Connecticut College
Louise Steele-Norton '11, Utica College
Olivia Farrell '10, Connecticut College
Erin Doerrsam '10, St. Mary's University (Canada)
Mary Rose Morrison '09, Manhattanville College
Jen Ascencio '07, Manhattanville College
Kaleigh Ferrari '07, St. Michael's College
Jalene McCulloch '06, Elmira College
Ana Steele-Norton '06, Elmira College
Anne Altieri '05, St. Michael's College

Field Hockey

Cate MacKenzie '15, St. Lawrence University
Molly Chapman '11, Denison University
Louise Steele-Norton '11, Utica College
Nell Burdis '10, Boston University
Tory Small '10, St. Lawrence University
Hilary Kane '09, Washington College
Kristen Zublin '09, Franklin & Marshall
Mimi Anthony '08, Ohio Wesleyan
Jen Ascencio '07, Manhattanville College
Kaleigh Ferrari '07, St. Michael's College
Jalene McCulloch '06, 2008 Empire 8 All-Conference First Team, Elmira College

Men's Basketball

Will Rayman '15, Colgate University
Sheldon Freeman '14, Denison University
Tondi Mushandu '14, Castleton State College
Connor Nelson '13, Johnson & Wales University
Naasir Williams '13, University of Vermont
Aldin Medunjanin '12, Skidmore College
Lance Legister '11, SUNY Brockport
Jeylani Dublin '10, Longwood University

Softball

Meg Ahern '13, Hamilton College
Tori Trovato '12, SUNY Oswego
Melissa Rome '11, Norwich University
Summer Bottini '10, Hamilton College

Women's Soccer

Morgan Davis '13, Colgate University
Devin Hardy '08, Bowdoin College

Women's Cross Country

Olivia Dolan '13, Trinity College
Ema Waldschmidt '10, Salve Regina

Men's Cross Country

David Westcott '15, College of Wooster

Crew

Elliott Ern '11, Union College
Mariah Lavitt '10, Bucknell University
Megan Butts '09, Susquehanna University

Tennis

John Cronin '11, Gettysburg College

Polo

Tate Lavitt '10, Cornell University