Whether it's ice hockey, field hockey, lacrosse, tennis, soccer, cross country, basketball, or squash, this page lists recent Millbrook graduates playing sports at the collegiate level. For scores, stats, and more about these Millbrook graduates and their college teams, click on the college links provided to visit their respective athletics pages.


Men's Lacrosse

Jordan Auerbach '18, Oberlin
Nick Brode '18, Quinnipiac
Jacob Leone '18, Pfeiffer
Joe Rotarius '18, College of Wooster
Zach Taylor '18, St. Bonaventure
Sam Asman '17, Denison
Simon Boisvert '17, Manhattanville
Zach Brasser '17, Ohio Wesleyan
Owen Kelley '17, Rhodes
Adam Lucas '17, Washington and Lee
Peter Rayhill '17, Drexel
Jed Raby '16, University of Delaware
Derek Brodeur '15, Roger Williams
Tim Miller '15, Ursinus
Mark Frega '14, Bellarmine
Chris Saar '14, Pace University
Mat Livermore '13, Bard College
TJ Sanders '12, Penn State
Aaron Moroney '12, Hobart
Tyler Albrecht '12, Loyola University
Will Gabrielsen '12, Drexel University
Penn Sednaoui '12, Connecticut College
Ken O'Friel '12, Bates College
Paul Gray '12, Wheaton College
Jay Livermore '10, Bowdoin
Chase Cochran '10, St. Lawrence University
Matt Hetherington '10, Roanoke College
Luke Kochanowski '10, Providence College

Men's Ice Hockey

Nick D'Urso '18, King's College
Greg Koutsomitis '18, Dartmouth College
James Carnavalla '16, Connecticut College
Noah Medalsy '16, Chatham University
Ryan Walsh '16, New England College
Zach Coppola '15, St. Olaf College
Jacob Moreau '15, Connecticut College
Josh Davies '14, SUNY Plattsburgh
Luke Hincenbergs '14, SUNY Canton
Evan Williams '14, Stevenson University
Rory Gagnon '14, Hamilton College
A.J. Wallace '14, Connecticut College
Brett Supinski '14, Union
Brad Buvinow '13, Trinity College
David DiSchiavi '13, Western New England
Joseph Menniti '13, Connecticut College
Kevin Altidor '12, St. Michael's College
Carl D-Amour-Belizario '12, Hobart
Josh Freitas '12, Bethel University (MN)
Evan Marek '12, Franklin Pierce
Tommy Nolan '12, SUNY Cortland
Andrew Reis '12, Colby College
Penn Sednaoui '12, Connecticut College
Tim Cooney '11, Connecticut College
Sean Federow '11, American International College
Matt Job '10, St. Olaf's
Jay Livermore '10, Bowdoin
Alex Simard '10 - Concordia
Jo Theriault '10, Babson

Baseball

JonJon Conahan '18, Penn State
Andrew Matthews '18, St. Lawrence University
Quinn Minaugh '18, Wagner College
Colby Dunlop '17, University of Connecticut
Connor Morrisroe '16, University at Albany
Alex Wichmann '12, Southern Connecticut State University

Men's Soccer

Zach Tuke '18, Oxford College of Emory University
Edward Opoku '15, University of Virginia,
    MLS Columbus Crew
Jeremy Tenenbaum '14, Skidmore
Baki Bawa '14, Gettysburg
Aldin Medunjanin '12, Skidmore College
Alex Harvey '10, Trinity College

Squash

Rjay Brent '18, Hobart
Zack Hollander '17, Dickinson College
Henry Rosenberg '17, Denison University
Alex Wattles '16, Dickinson College
Greg Reiss '15, St. Lawrence
Colin Stuart '14, Trinity College
Felipe Pantle '13, Hobart
Elizabeth Morris '11, Hamilton College
Brigitte Tousignant '11, St. Lawrence University 

 
 

Women's Lacrosse

Nicole Soulas '18, Dickinson College
Katie Bishop-Manning '17, Norwich University
Breanna Babiarz '16, Castleton University
Gianna Muscari '15, Skidmore
Kayla Schmalz '14, St. Lawrence University
Eliza Chapman '12, Sewanee, The University of the South
Molly Chapman '11, Denison University
Nell Burdis '10, Boston University

Women's Ice Hockey

Breanna Babiarz '18, Castleton University
Kate Winstanley '18, Norwich University
Kerry Carr '18, Chatham University
Jillian Koop '16, Franklin Pierce University
Carly Weigold '16, SUNY Cortland
Morgan Wilm '15, Manhattenville College
Meg Lahey '15, Elmira
Stephanie Heresniak '14, SUNY Cortland
Melissa Sheeran '14, Plattsburgh State University
Emily Even '13, Concordia University
Heather Neuburger '13, Buffalo State University
Megan Ahern '13, Hamilton College
Tori Trovato '12, SUNY Oswego
Alexa de la Guardia '11, Connecticut College
Louise Steele-Norton '11, Utica College
Olivia Farrell '10, Connecticut College
Erin Doerrsam '10, St. Mary's University (Canada)

Field Hockey

Cate MacKenzie '15, St. Lawrence University
Molly Chapman '11, Denison University
Louise Steele-Norton '11, Utica College
Nell Burdis '10, Boston University
Tory Small '10, St. Lawrence University
 

Men's Basketball

Brendan Hoban '17, Wheeling Jesuit University
Tau Loving '17, Birmingham-Southern College
Ignas Slyka '17, Franklin & Marshall College
David Bottenberg '16, South Carolina State University
Carson Jacobs '16, SUNY Oneonta
Danny Mitchell '16, Washington and Lee University
Will Rayman '15, Colgate University
Sheldon Freeman '14, Denison University
Tondi Mushandu '14, Castleton State College
Connor Nelson '13, Johnson & Wales University
Naasir Williams '13, University of Vermont
Aldin Medunjanin '12, Skidmore College
Lance Legister '11, SUNY Brockport
Jeylani Dublin '10, Longwood University

Softball

Riley Croghan '18, Roanoke College
Meg Ahern '13, Hamilton College
Tori Trovato '12, SUNY Oswego
Melissa Rome '11, Norwich University
Summer Bottini '10, Hamilton College

Women's Soccer

Katie Bishop-Manning '17, Norwich University
Morgan Davis '13, Colgate University

Women's Cross Country

Olivia Dolan '13, Trinity College
Ema Waldschmidt '10, Salve Regina

Men's Cross Country

David Westcott '15, College of Wooster

Tennis

Caroline Reilly '17, St. Lawrence University
John Cronin '11, Gettysburg College